Sr. No. Designation Name of Staff Date of Joining Photograph
1 Medical Superintendant Dr.Daya Shankar Singh 2/Dec/23
2 Deputy Medical Superintendant Dr. Brajendra Singh Rajput 3/Apr/23
3 Consultants Dr. Nikita S. Nigal 1-Dec-2022
Dr.Vishakha 1/Dec/23
Dr. Deepa Singh 3/Oct/23
Dr. Mudit Chauhan 20-Dec-2022
Dr. Parul Chauhan 1-Oct-2022
Dr.Kainat Ansari 20/Nov/23
Dr. Aswini 1/Dec/23
Dr. Anurita Gupta Malhotra 16/Nov/23
Dr.Dheeraj Kumar Tyagi 17/Nov/23
Dr.Daya Shankar Singh 2/Dec/23
4 Emergency Medical Officer (EMO)  Dr. Gajendra Saini 20-Sep-2022
Dr. Anjali K. Singh 3-Apr-2023
5 Resident Medical Officer / RSO
Dr. Avin Saini 20/Dec/23
Dr. Arju Tyagi 1/Jan/24
Dr. Anamika Singh 2/Nov/23
Dr. Prince Adhikari 2-Jan-2023
Dr. Imran 1-Jul-2022
6 Matron/Nursing Superintenent Ms Radha chauhan 6-Dec-2023
Staff Nurse IPD Ms. Swati 10-Apr-2023
Ms. Aanchal 10-Apr-2023
Mr. Akshay David 1-Jul-2023
Ms.Kamlesh Saini 2-Nov-2023
Mr.Jasraaj Singh 1-Jan-2024
Ms. Shivangi Tripathi 1-Jan-2024
Ms. Shivani Singh 1-Jan-2024
Ms.Vaishali  Bist 1-Jan-2024
Mr. Ravi Saini 1-Jan-2024
8 Ward Boy/Ayah Ms. Suman 10-Jul-2019
Ms. Seema 10-Jul-2019
Mr. Sanjay Dhondiyal 2-Jan-2023
Mr. Sandeep Kumar 17-Mar-2023
Mr.Rajkumar chauhan 1-Jan-2024
Mr. vinesh Kumar 1-Jan-2024
9 Pharmacists Mr. Ankur Kumar 1-Apr-2023
Mr. Abdul Kadir 1-Jan-2024
10 Dresser Mr. Sanjeel 14-Mar-2023
Mr. Shiv Kumar 17-Sep-2019
11 Store Keeper Mr. Premveer Singh 15-Jun-2019
12 Office Staff (for registration record, maintenance, data entry) Ms. Kanika 12-Sep-2023
Ms. Mansi Saini 2-Aug-2021
13 Dark Room Attendant Mr. Hari Singh 2-Jan-2023
14 X-Ray Technician Mr. Aashish 15-Sep-2020
15 Physiotherapist Dr. Jyoti Saxena 24-Mar-2022
16 Panchkarma Specialist Dr.Vishakha 1/Dec/23
17 Senior Resident (Ayurvedic) Dr. Prerna Arora 3-Aug-2022
18 Panchkarma nurse Ms. Shaili Saini 1-Apr-2021
19 Panchkarma Assistant Mr. Usman Ali 1-Jun-2021
Mrs. Deepali Agarwal 1-Apr-2023
Mr. Sunil Kumar 7-Apr-2023
Ms. Pooja Devi 17-Apr-2023
20 Yoga Teacher or Expert Dr. Rajesh Vairagi 15-Apr-2021
21 Shalya and Ksharsutra Therapy Specialist Dr. Kainat Ansari 20-Nov-2023
18 Operation Theatre Attendent Mr. Uday Shankar Pal 28-May-2021
19 Nurse Ms. Sarika Giri 3-Apr-2023
20 Prasuti Evum Stri Roga Specialists Dr. Aswini 1/Dec/23
21 Assistant Matron/Midwife Mrs. Manju Rani 7-Apr-2018
22 Laboratory Technicians Ms. Jainab Khatoon 15-Sep-2020
Ms.Parvi Bansal 1-Jan-2024
23 Peon or Attendant Mr. Aman Saini 14-Dec-2021
24 Microbiologist Ms. Tripti Gurung 4-Sep-2023
25 Pharmacy Manager Dr. Sanjeev Singh 29-Sep-2023
26 Peon or Attendant Mr. Shubham 1-Oct-2022
27 Workers Mrs. Pooja 3-Jan-2023
Mr. Rohit Kumar 14-Dec-2022
28 Analytical Chemist (Part Time) Ms. Shivangi Dhiman 4-Jan-2023
29 Pharmacognosist (Part Time) Ms. Baljeet Kaur 2-Jan-2023
30 Biochemist Ms.Mansi Bhardwaj 1-Jan-2024
31 Pharmacologist Ms.Bhawna Sharma 1-Jan-2024
33 Bone Setter Mr.Pankaj 1-Jan-2024
34 Cook/Food Service Satvir 3-Feb-2023
35 Anjana 1-Apr-2023
36 Washerman Javed Ali 2-Jan-2023
37 Driver Mr. Manoj 1-Feb-2023
38 Mr. Mufat Lal 2-Jan-2023
39 Electrician Kishan Pal 13-Feb-2023
40 Pradeep Kumar 11-Jan-2023
41 Security Guard Arvind Singh 1-Feb-2023
42 Pawnesh Kumar 9-May-2020
43 Rameshwar 1-Apr-2023
44 Ravindra Kumar 2-Mar-2023
45 Masseur Mr. Amit Kumar 10-Jan-2023

COER, Vardhman Puram,7KM Roorkee Haridwar Road

Call Us Now at

Call Us Now at

+91 7579134152, 7506234333

Email Us at

Email Us at

medicaladmission@coer.ac.in

Book Online

Book Online

ENQUIRY